CHAMPIONSHIP BEST PERFORMANCES 

JUNIOR GIRLS         
 100m  Gillian Southern Blackpool 12.2 1975 
 200m  Vicki Shier Blackpool South 25.3  2003 
 800m S Entwistle Rossendale 2:13.8  1988 
 1500m M Garnett Blackpool North 4:43.1  1989
 75m Hurdles Hannah Elwiss Blackpool North 11.5 1999
  Jasmine Jolly Wyre 11.5 2016
 High Jump Hannah Dickson Blackpool North 1.65m  2006 
 Pole Vault Jasmine Carey Fylde 3.35m 2017
 Long Jump Micaela Brindle Chorley 5.55m  2008 
 Shot (3.25kg) Lucy Chadwick Pendle 10.95m  2009 
 Shot (3.00kg) Eloise Littlefair Blackburn & Darwen 10.89m 2016
 Discus Emily Lupton Preston 35.87m  2010 
 Javelin (600g) Leah Hillman Pendle 34.52m 2013
 Javelin (500g) Alex Baker Pendle 31.77m 2016
 Hammer (3.00kg) Charlotte Williams Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 52.34m 2016

 

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS         
 100m  K Smith Preston  11.9 1978 
  L Eastwood Lancaster 11.9 1993
 200m  Vicki Shier Blackpool South  24.8 2004 
 300m Laura Gillhespy Wyre 40.1 2004
 800m Judith Croasdale Blackburn 2:09.2 1979
 1500m S Lonsdale Blackpool 4:37.7 1979 
 3000m Kimberley Robinson Blackburn 10:07.9 1993
 80m Hurdles Danielle Rooney South Ribble  11.5  2007
 300m Hurdles Jasmine Jolly Wyre 43.7 2017
 1500m Steeplechase        
 High Jump Hannah Dickson Blackpool North 1.75m  2007
 Pole Vault Fiona Hockey Blackpool 3.50m 2014
 Long Jump K Evans Lancaster  5.64m 1975 
 Triple Jump Rachel Williamson Fylde 11.49m 2011 
 Shot (4.00kg) Kelly Kane Blackpool North 12.07m  1991 
 Shot (3.00kg) Eloise Littlefair Blackburn 10.35m 2017
 Discus Natalie Walsh  West Lancs 34.60m  2004 
 Javelin (600g) S Preston  Burnley 42.44m  1989
 Javelin (500g) Alex Baker Pendle 40.78m 2017
 Hammer (4.00kg) Sophie Hichon Burnley 50.27m 2007
 Hammer (3.00kg) Charlotte Williams Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 56.78m 2017

 

SENIOR GIRLS         
 100m  L Eastwood Lancaster  12.1  1994
 200m  L Eastwood Lancaster  25.1  1995
 400m Laura Finucane Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 54.1 2004
 800m Laura Finucane Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 2:07.6 2003 
 1500m M Mann Blackpool South  4:27.6 1995
 3000m S Bibby Hyndburn 10:03.6 1993
 100m Hurdles Danielle Rooney Preston 14.5  2009
 400m Hurdles L Elliott Lancaster 62.7 1983
 1500m Steeplechase Mary Hodgson Lancaster 5:22.3 2014 
 High Jump Sarah Lawrenson Blackpool North 1.74m  2005
 Pole Vault Hannah Newell Blackpool 3.00m 2015
 Long Jump C Miller Lancaster 5.73m  1990
 Triple Jump Rachel Williamson Fylde 12.11m 2013
 Shot Kelly Kane Blackpool North 13.58m  1993
 Discus J Wood Lancaster 36.12m  1990
 Javelin Jennifer Kemp West Lancs 43.51m  1998
 Hammer Sophie Hichon Burnley 60.40m 2009

 

JUNIOR BOYS        
 100m  S Wiggins Preston 11.3 1994 
 200m  Carl Martin South Ribble 23.6 2004
 300m Morgan Lilley Wyre 38.1 2015
 400m P Sankey Blackpool 53.7 1969
  I Crabtree Lancaster 53.7 1989
  Jacob Weir Preston 53.7 2009
 800m James Stanley Lancaster 2:00.8 2016
 1500m M Dixon Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 4:13.0  1993
 80m Hurdles Matthew Davies Blackpool South 11.8 2004 
 High Jump Rory Birbeck Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 1.86m 1988
 Pole Vault Harry Coppell West Lancs 3.30m 2010
 Long Jump P Sharples Wyre 6.02m 1975 
 Triple Jump D Eilling Wyre 12.57m 1988 
 Shot Carl Myerscough Wyre 14.76m 1994 
 Discus Simon Bissell Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 46.22m 2000 
 Javelin Michael Friend Lancaster 54.05m 2006 
 Hammer C Schofield  Blackburn 52.16m  1986 

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS        
 100m  Morgan Greaves-Thomas West Lancs 11.0 2014
 200m  Guy Bullock West Lancs 22.3 1992 
 400m Peter Beavan Fylde 49.2 1969 
 800m Ben Akin Lancaster 1:55.8 2009 
 1500m Jason Lobo Blackburn 3:57.6  1986 
 3000m John Duckett Pendle 8:44.2 1979 
 100m Hurdles G Thorpe Wyre 13.6 1975 
 400m Hurdles G Rees Blackpool South  55.5  1999 
 1500m Steeplechase Chris Hart Pendle 4:26.5 2002 
 High Jump Rob Brocklebank Blackburn 2.01m  1993 
 Pole Vault Harry Coppell West Lancs 4.50m 2012
 Long Jump Geoff Hignett West Lancs  6.66m  1967 
 Triple Jump I Amako Wyre 13.96m 1990 
 Shot Carl Myerscough Wyre 20.82m  1996 
 Discus Carl Myerscough Wyre 46.42m  1995 
 Javelin Phil Sharpe  Lancaster  64.68m  1997 
 Hammer Jacob Roberts Blackburn 66.76m 2016

 

SENIOR BOYS        
 100m  G Thorp Wyre 10.5 1978 
 200m  Danny Whittaker Burnley 21.5 2004 
 400m Derek Price  Fylde  48.6  1969 
 800m G Clark Lancaster 1:52.1 1993 
 1500m Chris Livesey Preston 3:52.8 1999 
 3000m Lee McCash Pendle  8:28.4  1999 
 110m Hurdles E Phillips Lancaster 14.4 2010 
 400m Hurdles Ross Liddle Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 55.1 2017 
 2000m Steeplechase Chris Hart Burnley 5:58.8  2004 
 High Jump Colin Bailey Burnley 2.00m  2002
 Pole Vault Laurence Steele Blackpool North 4.50m  2004 
 Long Jump Geoff Hignett West Lancs 7.39m  1969 
 Triple Jump T Payne Lancaster 14.41m 1988 
 Shot Tom Smith Lancaster 13.91m 2007 
 Discus R Grimshaw South Ribble 45.56m 1988 
 Javelin Tom Dobbing Lancaster 61.66m 1992 
 Hammer Edward Jeans Lancaster 64.61m 2017