THE LANCASHIRE CHAMPIONS AT 2017 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

 

JUNIOR GIRLS         
 100m  Temi Mustapha  Lancaster  13.0   
 200m  Poppy Glasby-Seddon  South Ribble  26.5   
 800m Darcey Lonsdale  Fylde  2:18.0   
 1500m Olivia Leigh  Chorley  4:55.1   
 75m Hurdles Myah Booth  Blackburn  12.3   
 High Jump Leah Howard  Blackpool  1.49m   
 Pole Vault Jasmine Carey  Fylde  3.35m  CBP 
 Long Jump Erin Moffatt  Lancaster  5.09m   
 Shot Macy Noblett  Chorley  9.36m   
 Discus Mia Brennand  Fylde  22.13m   
 Javelin Millie Coy  Hyndburn & Ribble Valley  31.66m   
 Hammer Abbey Codarin  Preston  24.89m   

 

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS         
 100m  Teri Williams  South Ribble  13.9   
 200m  Juliet Sherrington  West Lancs  27.1   
 300m Drew Illingworth-Turner  Chorley  42.3   
 800m Danielle Whipp  Fylde  2:22.5   
 1500m Lydia Wilcock  Chorley  4:51.0   
 3000m        
 80m Hurdles Emily Warren  Hyndburn & Ribble Valley  12.8   
 300m Hurdles Jasmine Jolly  Wyre  43.7  CBP 
 1500m Steeplechase        
 High Jump Hannah Bales  Lancaster  1.46m   
 Pole Vault Kirsty Rushton  Fylde  2.75m   
 Long Jump Lauren Lewis  West Lancs  5.30m   
 Triple Jump Katie Shingler  Chorley  10.93m   
 Shot Elosie Littlefair  Blackburn  10.35m  CBP 
 Discus Holly Walsh  Lancaster  20.35m   
 Javelin Alex Baker  Pendle  40.78m  CBP 
 Hammer Charlotte Williams  Hyndburn & Ribble Valley   56.78m  CBP 

 

SENIOR GIRLS         
 100m  Libby Bonis  Fylde  13.6   
 200m  Gabriella Jones  Blackpool  27.6   
 400m Lucy Townson South Ribble  60.7   
 800m Annie Bradshaw  Blackpool  2:14.2   
 1500m Jessica Rogers  Blackpool  4:58.6   
 3000m        
 100m Hurdles Morgan Angland  Blackburn  16.3   
 400m Hurdles Lucy Townson South Ribble  78.1   
 1500m Steeplechase        
 High Jump        
 Pole Vault        
 Long Jump Natrika Wildman  Pendle  4.89m   
 Triple Jump        
 Shot Holly Brookes  South Ribble  7.42m   
 Discus Holly Brookes  South Ribble  21.63m   
 Javelin        
 Hammer Caitlin Hornby  Wyre  34.59m   

 

JUNIOR BOYS        
 100m  Zac Blackwell  Chorley  12.3   
 200m  Stephen Harrison  South Ribble  24.7   
 300m James Nicholas  Fylde  39.1   
 800m Liam Blackwell  Chorley  2:07.1   
 1500m Matt Ramsden  Blackburn  4:27.1   
 80m Hurdles        
 High Jump Jamie Hopkins  West Lancs  1.53m   
 Pole Vault Harry Burrow  Fylde  2.45m   
 Long Jump Niall Maloney  Chorley  5.76m   
 Triple Jump Jonathan Gough  South Ribble  11.70m   
 Shot Theo Bishop  South Ribble  10.77m   
 Discus James Lupton  Preston  28.49m   
 Javelin Cameron Harris  South Ribble  42.85m   
 Hammer Alex Bernstein  South Ribble  47.49m   

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS        
 100m  Michael Fisher  Wyre  11.6   
 200m  Alex Hughes  Fylde  24.4   
 400m Ethan Tibbs  Fylde  52.7   
 800m Jack Dee-Ingham  West Lancs  1:59.1   
 1500m Tom Dickinson  Chorley  4:24.2   
 3000m Kian Davis  Chorley  9:16.4   
 100m Hurdles Edward Coles  South Ribble  14.4  
 400m Hurdles Soloman Brown  Blackburn  66.1   
 1500m Steeplechase        
 High Jump Keenan Arnold  Lancaster  1.75m   
 Pole Vault Sam Currie  Wyre  3.25m   
 Long Jump Harvey Noble  South Ribble  5.79m   
 Triple Jump Tom Pyle  Lancaster  12.67m   
 Shot Adrian Barbu  Preston  13.25m   
 Discus Anthony Kent  Blackburn  41.13m   
 Javelin Spencer Phelan  Pendle  37.09m   
 Hammer Sam Gaskell  South Ribble  49.74m   

 

SENIOR BOYS        
 100m  Joe Lonsdale Pendle 11.1  
 200m  Joe Lonsdale Pendle 22.3  
 400m Leon Stubbs Burnley 50.7  
 800m Adam Roberts Preston 2:02.6  
 1500m Tiarnan Crorken Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 4:14.0  
 3000m Nicholas Smith Blackburn 9:42.8  
 110m Hurdles Ed Ralph Blackpool 19.3  
 400m Hurdles Ross Liddle Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 55.1 CBP
 2000m Steeplechase Byron Sowerby South Ribble 7:34.3  
 High Jump        
 Pole Vault        
 Long Jump Luke Halstead Wyre 6.37m  
 Triple Jump Matthew Ingham South Ribble 13.43m  
 Shot        
 Discus        
 Javelin Louis Walker Blackpool 41.46m  
 Hammer Edward Jeans Lancaster 64.61m CBP